Tea Party Two Results
Saturday, May 6, 2006 | Sanction #037-005-SSCM

Events 1-4 Index | Team | Swimmer | 1 – 4 | 5 – 8 | 9 – 12 | 13 – 17


Event 1  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'C'                    2:34.00    3:00.38   14  
     1) Acevedo, Kristine W35           2) Ehrlich, Soshanna W50          
     3) Atkinson, Karen W31             4) Rideout, Catie W26              
 
Event 1  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'A'                    1:52.00    1:53.91   14  
     1) Sheppard, Christopher M28       2) Oktavian, Audy M29             
     3) Searles, Dave M29               4) Fehlau, Brian M32                
  2 District of Columbia Aquatics  'B'                2:10.80    2:11.57   10  
     1) Bellows, Andrew M26             2) Richard, Jean-philippe M30     
     3) Fernandez, Pablo M30            4) Garvin, Brendan M26            
 
Event 1  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fins Aquatic Club  'A'                                 NT    2:03.01   14  
     1) Jordan, Jim M41                 2) Ambrass, Scott M28             
     3) Loy, Patrick Lee M42            4) Goldthorpe, Brian M28            
  2 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'B'                    2:07.00    2:17.29   10  
     1) Gottlieb, Jason M36             2) Russell, Matt M34              
     3) O'Hara, Mike M34                4) McGowan, Kevin M29               
  3 Fins Aquatic Club  'B'                                 NT    2:19.72    8  
     1) Curran, Keith M32               2) McGillicuddy, Kevin M31        
     3) McKinley, Kyle M29              4) Joslin, Keith M42               
  4 Rideau Speedaus  'A'                              3:00.00    2:35.49    6  
     1) Nicholson, Colin M45            2) Cooper, Michael M35            
     3) Guy, Mike M25                   4) Sabourin, Daniel M49              
 
Event 1  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'D'                    2:12.00    2:09.58   14  
     1) Kwass, Peter M53                2) Philpy, Paul M46               
     3) Greene, Bob M38                 4) Keith, Al M46                      
  2 District of Columbia Aquatics  'A'                2:03.89    2:16.71   10  
     1) Czander, Eric M41               2) Ridout, James M44              
     3) Dever, Frederick M41            4) Mead, Jeffrey M48                
  3 District of Columbia Aquatics  'C'                2:28.60    2:27.16    8  
     1) Henderson, Donald M48           2) Koizumi, Kei M38               
     3) Dickens, Steven M41             4) Rumble, Will M45                  
 -- Fins Aquatic Club  'C'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Ciardi, Joseph M37              2) Rooney, Pat M50                
     3) Sprinkle, Randall M43           4) Cahill, Brian M42      
 
Event 1  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MIT Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:15.00    2:23.23   14  
     1) Sonan, Andrea W32               2) Burstyn, H. Paris M54          
     3) Neumayer, Sebastian M24         4) Kraus, Fred M33                
 
Event 1  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MIT Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:45.00    2:42.18   14  
     1) Wannamaker, Woods M46           2) Melczer, John M42              
     3) Carstens, Linda W54             4) Dwyer, Maureen W46               
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Joan             44 FINS                 2:54.00    2:54.36    7 
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Dwyer, Maureen            46 MIT                       NT         DQ  Q 
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craffey, Eileen           55 Unattached           3:30.00    3:36.13    7 
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Christopher     28 LANES                2:15.50    2:16.68    7
  2 Searles, Dave             29 LANES                2:16.60    2:18.60    5
  3 Bellows, Andrew           26 DCAC                 2:30.10    2:30.42    4 
  4 Vdovjak, Brad             26 MIT                       NT    2:45.05    3  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campea, Scott             31 TYNA                 2:25.00    2:26.01    7 
  2 Demira, Onesimo           33 TYNA                 2:50.00    2:44.23    5 
  3 Skorodinsky, Eugene       33 TYNA                 2:40.00    2:56.77    4 
  4 Dutton, Jeffrey           34 DCAC                 3:29.70    3:28.01    3 
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hermanet, Robert          36 TYNA                 2:25.40    2:22.73    7 
  2 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC                 2:23.50    2:27.45    5 
  3 Dolgins, Eric             39 TYNA                 3:29.90    3:22.03    4 
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czander, Eric             41 DCAC                 2:45.00    2:39.08    7 
  2 Mansour, Marc             42 LANES                3:50.00    3:23.55    5 
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rumble, Will              45 DCAC                 3:00.00    2:50.68    7 
  2 Wannamaker, Woods         46 MIT                  3:20.00    3:14.81    5 
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooney, Pat               50 FINS                 3:00.00    3:01.39    7 
  2 Horan, George             52 FINS                 3:10.00    3:02.49    5 
  3 Malcolm, Tom              52 TYNA                 3:05.00    3:05.57    4 
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Karen           31 LANES                1:45.00    1:39.06    7 
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carstens, Linda           54 MIT                  1:38.00    1:41.57    7 
  2 Ehrlich, Soshanna         50 LANES                2:04.90    2:05.67    5 
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oktavian, Audy            29 LANES                1:07.00    1:07.66    7 
  2 Isgrigg, Peter            25 TYNA                 1:06.20    1:14.66    5 
  3 Matthews, Bradley         28 TYNA                 1:15.00    1:18.05    4 
  4 Nguyen, Son               27 MESC                 1:20.00    1:19.25    3 
  5 Normand, Guillaume        28 LANES                1:25.10    1:24.78    2  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Jean-philippe    30 DCAC                 1:15.00    1:11.78    7 
  2 Fehlau, Brian             32 LANES                1:12.50    1:12.21    5 
  3 Campea, Scott             31 TYNA                 1:07.00    1:12.44    4 
  4 Macomber, Michael         30 LANES                1:18.00    1:19.50    3 
  5 Linev, Ivaylo             30 TYNA                      NT    1:27.37    2 
  6 McGillicuddy, Kevin       31 FINS                 1:30.00    1:27.45    1  
  7 Yeo, Michael              32 LANES                1:44.90    1:36.86      
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooney, Steve             36 LANES                1:20.00    1:22.96    7 
  2 Koizumi, Kei              38 DCAC                 1:29.60    1:26.42    5 
  3 Zgleszewski, Steve        39 LANES                1:27.40    1:27.62    4 
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putterman, Dean           44 Unattached                NT    1:12.41    7  
  2 Duvall, Jim               43 LANES                1:18.30    1:19.21    5 
  3 Miller, Gregory           42 LANES                1:20.00    1:24.20    4
  4 Crowley, Kevin            42 MESC                 1:21.81    1:25.48    3  
  5 Melczer, John             42 MIT                  1:31.30    1:29.34    2  
  6 Coombs, John              44 LANES                1:30.00    1:30.74    1  
  7 Lau, Kent                 44 TYNA                 1:34.00    1:41.19       
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Philpy, Paul              46 LANES                1:21.50    1:23.57    7   
  2 Wannamaker, Woods         46 MIT                  1:40.00    1:36.26    5 
 -- Sabourin, Daniel          49 RID                  2:10.00         DQ      
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horan, George             52 FINS                 1:45.00    1:31.47    7 
  2 Malcolm, Tom              52 TYNA                 1:35.00    1:32.23    5 
  3 Burstyn, H. Paris         54 MIT                  1:30.00    1:40.03    4  
  4 Goldring, Michael         54 TYNA                 1:50.60    1:43.58    3  
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudry, Paul             55 RID                  1:38.70    1:39.15    7  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfeld, Louis           63 TRIY                 1:22.00    1:23.09    7  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Marissa           27 LANES                  31.30      31.61    7  
  2 Rideout, Catie            26 LANES                  33.00      33.69    5  
  3 Fuenmayor, Ernestina      27 BYMCA                  33.10      33.79    4  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parzych, Amy              34 BYMCA                  31.40      31.93    7  
  2 Sonan, Andrea             32 MIT                    32.00      32.69    5  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Contreras, Sandra         38 CMSC                      NT      36.79    7  
  2 Acevedo, Kristine         35 LANES                  44.00      43.03    5  
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Maureen            46 MIT                       NT      41.83    7  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulderig, Sheilagh        54 UCLUB                  40.00      38.79    7  
  2 Ehrlich, Soshanna         50 LANES                  46.20      46.33    5  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grandberg, Barbara        56 BYMCA                1:06.90    1:06.57    7  
 
Event 4  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Joan            78 YNS                    50.50      57.33    7  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Zachary             23 MESC                   27.00      26.88    7  
  2 Moynihan, Brian           24 LANES                  32.40      32.17    5  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Bradley         28 TYNA                   26.40      27.01    7  
  2 Isgrigg, Peter            25 TYNA                   24.20      27.37    5  
  3 Ambrass, Scott            28 FINS                   28.00      27.74    4  
  4 McKinley, Kyle            29 FINS                   30.40      28.54    3  
  5 Guy, Mike                 25 RID                    29.20      28.65    2  
  6 Normand, Guillaume        28 LANES                  30.90      31.35    1  
  7 Vigneron, Kevin           25 LANES                     NT      32.77  
  8 Erikson, Joshua           27 LANES                  37.10      34.07  
  9 Meyer, John               25 LANES                  34.20      34.39  
 10 Whittaker, Stuart         29 Unattached             40.00      37.67  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fehlau, Brian             32 LANES                  25.80      25.40    7  
  2 Benjakul, Dan             31 LANES                  30.10      28.17    5  
  3 Kraus, Fred               33 MIT                    29.00      28.56    4  
  4 Curran, Keith             32 FINS                   28.00      29.90    3  
  5 Ghali, Nadeem             31 TYNA                   34.00      35.53    2  
  6 Fernandez, Pablo          30 DCAC                   40.00      38.07    1  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           38 DCAC                   26.00      26.50    7  
  2 Bruzual, Igor             36 BYMCA                  27.10      26.65    5  
  3 Hermanet, Robert          36 TYNA                   27.00      26.78    4  
  4 Greene, Bob               38 LANES                  26.50      27.19    3  
  5 Gottlieb, Jason           36 LANES                  29.90      28.78    2  
  6 Maciel, Fabio             35 TYNA                   30.60      30.14    1  
  7 Nasir, Ramzi              37 LANES                     NT      33.69  
  8 Dubouloz, Stephan         35 LANES                  51.00      38.35  
  9 Forrest, Scott            39 LANES                  40.70      40.18  
 10 Cooper, Michael           35 RID                       NT      42.30  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campos, Donald            40 MIT                    26.00      26.74    7  
  2 Hirose, Scott             40 TYNA                   29.00      27.95    5  
  3 Duvall, Jim               43 LANES                  25.70      28.57    4  
  4 Cahill, Brian             42 FINS                   28.50      29.79    3  
  5 Miller, Gregory           42 LANES                  29.00      30.01    2  
  6 Suzuki, Kozo              43 TYNA                   30.10      30.04    1  
  7 Joslin, Keith             42 FINS                   31.00      30.62  
  8 Bullis, Peter             42 BYMCA                  31.30      31.10  
  9 Sprinkle, Randall         43 FINS                   31.00      32.17  
 10 Hess, Philip              44 TYNA                   30.00      32.44  
 11 Murphy, Mark              41 LANES                  35.00      32.79  
 12 Melczer, John             42 MIT                    32.40      33.47  
 13 Mansour, Marc             42 LANES                  40.00      36.57  
 14 Crowley, Kevin            42 MESC                   36.15      36.94  
 15 Lau, Kent                 44 TYNA                   40.00      37.73  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keith, Al                 46 LANES                  28.30      26.71    7  
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             48 DCAC                   28.00      28.20    5  
  3 Hughes, Lee               48 LANES                  32.00      29.05    4  
  4 Mansilla, Franken         46 LANES                  30.00      29.95    3  
  5 McElroy, Craig            45 TYNA                   32.00      30.00    2  
  6 Philpy, Paul              46 LANES                  29.00      30.26    1  
  7 Wannamaker, Woods         46 MIT                    31.00      31.43  
  8 Nicholson, Colin          45 RID                    32.00      32.13  
  9 Estabrook, Todd           47 UCLUB                     NT      32.54  
 10 Basham, Mark              47 TYNA                   32.00      32.92  
 11 Henderson, Donald         48 DCAC                   34.50      34.21  
 12 Sabourin, Daniel          49 RID                    40.00      38.56  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRochelle, James         51 CMSC                   26.80      26.35    7  
  2 Carson, Charles           52 TYNA                   28.00      28.84    5  
  3 O'Brien, David            50 LANES                  29.50      29.06    4  
  4 Rooney, Pat               50 FINS                   28.00      31.46    3  
  5 Burstyn, H. Paris         54 MIT                    35.00      36.40    2  
  6 Mitchell, RA              52 PSUN                   39.00      41.49    1  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudry, Paul             55 RID                    32.50      33.78    7  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eger, Laszio              61 BYMCA                  31.00      31.22    7