Tea Party Three Results
Saturday, May 3, 2008 | Sanction #039-005-SSCM

Events 1-4 Index | Swimmer | 1 – 4 | 5 – 8 | 9 – 12 | 13 – 17


Event 1  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'E'                    3:10.00         DQ  
     1) Acevedo, Kristine W37           2) Ehrlich, Soshanna W52          
     3) Karjala, Heather W24            4) Wagner, Marissa W29            
       47.97  1:47.82  2:24.14       DQ                                    
 
Event 1  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'D'                    2:17.00    2:19.23   14  
     1) Gottlieb, Jason M38             2) McNeal, Patrick M30            
     3) Nasir, Ramzi M39                4) Russell, Matt M36              
       35.91  1:15.23  1:51.01  2:19.23                                    
 
Event 1  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fins Aquatic Club  'A'                            1:58.00    2:12.10   14  
     1) Creech, Tom M42                 2) Ryan, Robert M43               
     3) Lee Loy, Patrick M44            4) Boyd, Ray M42                  
       32.94  1:08.87  1:38.55  2:12.10                                    
  2 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'C'                    2:16.00    2:14.22   10  
     1) Greene, Bob M40                 2) Duvall, Jim M45                
     3) Casey, David M50                4) Roberts, Michael M44           
       33.24  1:08.95  1:45.43  2:14.22                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'B'                    2:11.00    2:15.14   14  
     1) Nixon, John M53                 2) Philpy, Paul M48               
     3) Mansilla, Franken M48           4) O'Brien, David M52             
       34.51  1:11.05  1:44.26  2:15.14                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid Assets NE Swimming  'A'                    2:05.00    2:13.55   14  
     1) Searles, Dave M31               2) Fehlau, Brian M34              
     3) Bean, Laura W23                 4) Atkinson, Karen W33            
       31.92  1:05.32  1:42.14  2:13.55                                    
  2 Boston College Masters  'A'                            NT    2:13.60   10  
     1) Torres, Leonardo M38            2) Harvey, Jenny W31              
     3) Caines, Eric M28                4) DeHart, Pieter M30             
       34.98  1:14.59  1:43.95  2:13.60                                    
  3 YMCA of the North Shore  'A'                           NT    2:52.25    8  
     1) Banker, Margaret W35            2) Menezes, Maya W24              
     3) Strom, John M27                 4) Tripler, Chris M40             
       46.50  1:24.56  2:14.76  2:52.25                                    
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bean, Laura               23 LANES                3:10.00    2:59.44    7  
       39.48  1:27.06  2:18.81  2:59.44                                    
  2 Dorko, Allison            21 MESC                 2:49.00    3:05.10    5  
       42.71  1:31.51  2:23.69  3:05.10                                    
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jenny             31 BC                   2:50.00    2:58.00    7  
       39.06  1:27.37  2:15.01  2:58.00                                    
  2 Tabor, Anna               32 BYMCA                3:35.00    3:34.94    5  
       44.17  1:43.83  2:42.26  3:34.94                                    
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Nathan            24 JA                   2:27.07    2:26.51    7  
       30.15  1:07.90  1:50.21  2:26.51                                    
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chesson, Win              25 TNYA                 2:29.29    2:21.00    7  
       29.56  1:06.04  1:47.01  2:21.00                                    
  2 Lewis, Greg               28 LANES                3:01.00    3:07.23    5  
       38.42  1:30.95  2:21.57  3:07.23                                    
  3 Moynihan, Brian           26 LANES                3:35.00    3:08.17    4  
       39.23  1:31.61  2:22.72  3:08.17                                    
 -- Rocuts, Fredy             27 Unattached                NT         DQ  
       42.04  1:27.11  2:27.88       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Searles, Dave             31 LANES                2:23.97    2:21.13    7  
       29.45  1:06.49  1:48.84  2:21.13                                    
  2 Mullin, Brian             33 BC                   2:40.00    2:58.94    5  
       34.79  1:20.49  2:14.39  2:58.94                                    
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Randall      39 TNYA                 3:00.04    3:02.76    7  
       36.94  1:25.58  2:20.52  3:02.76                                    
  2 Torres, Leonardo          38 BC                   2:45.07    3:12.11    5  
       41.16  1:26.03  2:27.52  3:12.11                                    
  3 Layden, James             38 BUMS                      NT    3:12.66    4  
       41.63  1:30.29  2:27.97  3:12.66                                    
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creech, Tom               42 FINS                 2:30.00    2:37.54    7  
       31.71  1:11.44  1:58.64  2:37.54                                    
  2 Martini, Paolo            41 LANES                2:44.00    2:47.39    5  
       32.62  1:19.07  2:06.53  2:47.39                                    
  3 Mansour, Marc             44 LANES                4:01.00    3:18.19    4  
       46.35  1:36.83  2:32.20  3:18.19                                    
  4 Wyman, Rhys               44 ANA                  3:33.00    3:18.60    3  
       47.00  1:37.09  2:31.54  3:18.60                                    
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seligman, James           49 LANES                2:54.00    2:51.66    7  
       36.11  1:22.69  2:12.87  2:51.66                                    
  2 Rumble, Will              47 DCAC                 3:00.00    2:54.01    5  
       34.97  1:23.29  2:15.18  2:54.01                                    
  3 Coombs, John              46 LANES                3:05.00    3:03.25    4  
       39.46  1:28.74  2:22.63  3:03.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Tom              54 TNYA                 3:05.00    3:07.97    7  
       40.49  1:30.26  2:23.21  3:07.97                                    
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nicholas Altenbernd
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldring, Michael         56 TNYA                 3:44.50    3:49.00    7  
       53.19  1:53.66  2:56.01  3:49.00                                    
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Gretchen          33 BYMCA                1:45.00    1:42.72    7  
       48.11  1:42.72                                                      
  2 Tabor, Anna               32 BYMCA                1:41.72    1:45.69    5  
       50.35  1:45.69                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrlich, Soshanna         52 LANES                2:04.20    2:06.61    7  
     1:01.54  2:06.61                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rochette, Mike            25 JA                   1:14.00    1:14.28    7  
       35.05  1:14.28                                                      
  2 Nguyen, Son               29 MESC                 1:19.99    1:17.16    5  
       35.79  1:17.16                                                      
  3 Lewis, Greg               28 LANES                1:29.00    1:34.71    4  
       43.91  1:34.71                                                      
 -- Rocuts, Fredy             27 Unattached                NT         DQ  
       44.69       DQ                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fehlau, Brian             34 LANES                1:14.00    1:13.27    7  
       34.03  1:13.27                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cairns, Brian             39 TNYA                 1:29.77    1:27.25    7  
       41.26  1:27.25                                                      
  2 Layden, James             38 BUMS                      NT    1:43.87    5  
       49.16  1:43.87                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrus, Steve             44 BYMCA                1:31.00    1:32.10    7  
       44.47  1:32.10                                                      
  2 Wyman, Rhys               44 ANA                  1:31.24    1:33.34    5  
       46.52  1:33.34                                                      
  3 Tripler, Chris            40 YNS                  1:31.00    1:39.46    4  
       46.89  1:39.46                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Jim               45 LANES                1:17.50    1:18.90    7  
       36.91  1:18.90                                                      
  2 Philpy, Paul              48 LANES                1:20.00    1:23.34    5  
       38.64  1:23.34                                                      
  3 Mansilla, Franken         48 LANES                1:30.00    1:28.03    4  
       41.88  1:28.03                                                      
  4 Johnson, Robb             46 LANES                1:28.00    1:30.91    3  
       42.44  1:30.91                                                      
  5 Lau, Kent                 46 TNYA                 1:36.32    1:37.20    2  
       45.65  1:37.20                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nixon, John               53 LANES                1:22.21    1:23.58    7  
       40.36  1:23.58                                                      
  2 Malcolm, Tom              54 TNYA                 1:35.00    1:35.27    5  
       45.30  1:35.27                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John and Leah Macomber
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldring, Michael         56 TNYA                 1:39.50    1:42.36    7  
       49.23  1:42.36                                                      
 
Event 4  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karjala, Heather          24 LANES                  32.00      33.24    7  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caines, Laurie            28 BC                        NT      34.55    7  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookman, Monica          33 BYMCA                  40.00      44.28    7  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banker, Margaret          35 YNS                    43.65      40.92    7  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrlich, Soshanna         52 LANES                  47.80      48.41    7  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulderig, Sheilagh        56 UCLUB                  45.00      39.14    7  
  2 White, Emily              55 BYMCA                  38.78      39.74    5  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettencourt, Gregory      23 JA                     26.07      25.58    7  
  2 Cronin, Nathan            24 JA                     27.07      26.97    5  
  3 Ducker, Michael           22 LANES                  29.00      30.17    4  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strom, John               27 YNS                       NT      27.24    7  
  2 Caines, Eric              28 BC                     28.19      27.39    5  
  3 Emaus, Patrick            25 LANES                  29.00      28.09    4  
  4 Knolle, Johannes          25 BUMS                      NT      29.53    3  
  5 Moynihan, Brian           26 LANES                  33.00      31.20    2  
  6 Rocuts, Fredy             27 Unattached                NT      37.07    1  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeHart, Pieter            30 BC                     27.02      25.73    7  
  2 Fehlau, Brian             34 LANES                  25.00      25.96    5  
  3 Martin, James             30 UCLUB                  29.50      27.61    4  
  4 Benjakul, Dan             33 LANES                  28.50      28.04    3  
  5 McNeal, Patrick           30 LANES                  32.00      31.10    2  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Matt             36 LANES                  29.00      28.16    7  
  2 Gottlieb, Jason           38 LANES                  30.00      28.54    5  
  3 Bowne, Greg               37 LANES                  40.00      34.14    4  
  4 Dubouloz, Stephan         37 LANES                  40.00      35.97    3  
  5 Kozuch, Michael           38 LANES                  40.00      36.79    2  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Bob               40 LANES                  27.00      27.00    7  
  2 Martini, Paolo            41 LANES                  28.00      28.56    5  
  3 Ryan, Robert              43 FINS                   29.80      29.11    4  
  4 Roberts, Michael          44 LANES                     NT      29.61    3  
  5 Barrus, Steve             44 BYMCA                  30.00      29.90    2  
  6 Bullis, Peter             44 LANES                  30.27      30.57    1  
  7 Murphy, Mark              43 LANES                  45.00      33.27  
  8 Hu, Ben                   42 TSUN                   35.00      33.61  
  9 Castillo, Joaquin         42 MACC                   33.72      33.79  
 10 Boyd, Ray                 42 FINS                   35.00      34.79  
 11 Forrest-Allen, Scott      41 LANES                  45.00      39.97  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzuki, Kozo              45 TNYA                   29.90      30.44    7  
  2 Philpy, Paul              48 LANES                  28.50      30.58    5  
  3 Estabrook, Todd           49 UCLUB                  33.00      31.91    4  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battistini, Rick          54 ANA                    30.50      28.47    7  
  2 O'Brien, David            52 LANES                  29.00      29.39    5  
  3 Caicedo, Carlos           54 LANES                  50.00      49.28    4  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jason W. Allen
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heffernan, Sean           58 LANES                  54.00      40.48    7